Casey Piester

Alias: CP

Birthday: September 22, 1994

Sponsors: The Pit Surf Shop, Flowgrown

Go-to-board: 5’9 Squash Tail

Steak or Chicken: Chicken

Years Surfing: 10 years

Best Surf Trip: Costa Rica, 2011

Surf Trip you want to take in the future: Anywhere in the South Pacific

Favorite Surfer: Dane Reynolds

Favorite Non-Surfing Activities: Exploring Florida and Fishing

Biggest Non-Surfing Influence: My parents

What do you like most about surfing? Being able to get away from everything and have fun.

Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn