Chase Westbrook

A.K.A.: Choss

Age: 14

Birthday: November 9, 2001

Sponsors: Pit Surf Shop, Underground Skateboards, Flomotion Clothing

Set Up:

Deck: 8.0 Underground

Wheels: 56mm Bones

Trucks: 139 Independent

Bearings: Bones Reds

Grip: MOB

Years Skating: 5

Favorite Trick: Front Smith

Trick I gotta learn: McTwist

Favorite Skater: Bob Burnquist

Favorite Non-Skating Activities: Surfing and fishing

Biggest Non-Skating Influence: My dad

Steak or Chicken: Chicken

Best Video Links of Me in Action: Far Out

About:
My name is Chase Westbrook and I like to mostly skate and surf.

The Bodie Says:
Choss is the Boss! This kid’s style is ridiculous. So fluid. He also has a reputation to going big. I can’t wait to see what he pulls off when he gets a little bigger and stronger.

Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn