CJ Garren

Alias: Slick

Age: 15

Birthday: 12/12/1999

Sponsors: Pit Surf Shop, Sun Bum, Martin Surfboards, Spy, Xcel, Depactus, Stance

Go-To Board: 5’7 squash tail

Steak or Chicken: I love both.

Years Surfing: 4

Best Surf Trip you’ve taken: The Outer Banks about a month ago.

Surf Trip you want to take in the future: I’ve being dying to go to Nicaragua.

Favorite Surfer: Julian Wilson

Favorite Non-Surfing Activities: Fishing and Skating

Biggest Non-Surfing Influence: My family

What do you like most about surfing? Flow.

Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn