Joey Jett

Joey Jett

A.K.A.: Juicy Jett

Age: 17

Birthday: June 19th, 1998

Sponsors: Pit Surf Shop, Underground Skateboards, Underground Wheels, Silly Socks, Adapt Clothing

Set Up:

Deck: 8.0 Underground

Wheels: 53mm Underground

Trucks: 139 Independent

Bearings: Harmony

Grip: MOB

Years Skating: 8

Favorite Trick: Heel Flip

Trick I gotta learn: Bigger Flip

Favorite Skater: Chad Ortiz, Boo Johnson

Favorite Non-Skating Activities: Basketball

Biggest Non-Skating Influence: Mom

Steak or Chicken: Steak

Best Video Links of Me in Action: The Comeback

About:

At age 7, I competed on the Dew Tour and I’m the youngest person to land a 540 Rodeo Flip (also at age 7).

The Bodie Says:

Joey is the newest addition to the team and, even though he’s currently living in another state, he’s managed to fit right in with our crew. This kid rips so hard that it confuses me.

Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn