Shawn Arthur

Alias: Bam, Lil-Shawn

Birthday: November 30, 2001

Sponsors: The Pit Surf Shop, Von Zipper, Dakine, Surface Sunscreen

Go-to-board: Starr 5’1 Swallow Tail

Steak or Chicken: Chicken

Years Surfing: 9 years

Best Surf Trip: OBX, Frisco NC

Surf Trip you want to take in the future: Indonesia

Favorite Surfer: Jordy Smith

Favorite Non-Surfing Activities: Skating & Fishing

Biggest Non-Surfing Influence: Jesus

What do you like most about surfing? Being out in the water with dad and friends

 

Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn